Marcus Browne

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
MarcusBrowne.jpg

Name: Marcus Browne
Alias: Sir
Born: 1990-11-10 (Age:24)
Hometown: Staten Island, New York, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 1½″   /   187cm
Reach: 75½″   /   192cm
Boxing Record: click


Olympic results

Represented United States at the 2012 Summer Olympics in London, Great Britain, boxing as a Light Heavyweight (81 kg). His results were: