Mario Rodriguez

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Mario Rodriguez.jpg

Name: Mario Rodriguez
Alias: Dragoncito
Born: 1988-10-06 (Age:26)
Birthplace: Guasave, Sinaloa, Mexico
Hometown: Guasave, Sinaloa, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 1″   /   155cm
Reach: 61″   /   155cm
Boxing Record: click

Career Factoids

Regional & Minor Titles

  • NABF Minimumweight Title (July 2011)
  • WBC Continental Americas Minimumweight Title (May 2009)

World Titles

  • IBF Minimumweight Title


Preceded by:
Nkosinathi Joyi
IBF Minimumweight Champion
2012 Sept 1 – 2013 Mar 30
Succeeded by:
Katsunari Takayama