Mark Epton

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Mark Epton1.jpg

Name: Mark Epton
Alias: The Choirboy
Born: 1965-10-22
Birthplace: Mexborough, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Hometown: Mexborough, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click


1985, 1986, 1987 ABA Light flyweight champion

Olympic games results

1988 (as a Light flyweight)