Markus Bott

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Markus Bott1.jpg

Name: Markus Bott
Alias: Cassius
Born: 1962-01-13
Birthplace: Pforzheim, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Hometown: Pforzheim, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click


  • 1984 represented West Germany at the 1984 Los Angeles Olympic Games. Results were:
  • 1988 represented West Germany at the 1988 Seoul Olympic Games as a Light Heavyweight. Results were:

Preceded by:
Tyrone Booze
WBO Cruiserweight Champion
1993 Feb 13 – 1993 Jun 26
Succeeded by:
Nestor Hipolito Giovannini