Marlin Cabrera

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Marlincabrera500.jpg

Name: Marlyn Cabrera
Alias: Maravilla
Born: 1987-07-19 (Age:27)
Birthplace: Villa Gonzalez, Dominican Republic
Hometown: Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic
Boxing Record: click


UBF Inter-Continental Champion

Marlin Cabrera UBF.jpg

On December 15th, 2012, Marlin Cabrera defeated Geyci lorenzo for the Universal Boxing Federation's Inter-Continental championship.


Titles won