Martin Hansen

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Martin Hansen.jpg

Name: Martin Hansen
Alias: The Liverpool Dane
Born: 1925-07-17
Birthplace: Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
Died: 1999-06-18 (Age:73)
Hometown: Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
Boxing Record: click

Olympic games results

1948 (as a middleweight)