Martin Honorio

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Martin Honorio

Name: Martin Honorio
Alias: El Brochas
Birth Name: Martín Honorio Camacho Reyes
Born: 1980-01-26 (Age:34)
Birthplace: Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Nationality: Mexican
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click


Titles Held

  • WBO NABO Lightweight Title (2009-10)
  • NABF Lightweight Title (2009)
  • IBA Super Featherweight Title (2008)
  • USBA Featherweight Title (2006)
  • WBA Fedelatin Featherweight Title (2006)
  • NBA Featherweight Title (2003)
Personal tools
Boxrec Database