Martin Vargas

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Martin Vargas.jpg

Name: Martin Vargas
Alias: Martín Vargas Fuentes
Born: 1955-01-24
Birthplace: Osorno, Chile
Hometown: Santiago de Chile, Chile
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Julio Cesar Barría, Osvaldo Cavillón, Pedro Robinson Pino Avila
Mananger: Tito Lectoure, Ricardo Liano

Olympic games results

1972 (as a flyweight)