Mathew Ellis

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Mathew Ellis
Alias: Magic; The Rock
Born: 1974-04-04
Birthplace: Oldham, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Hometown: Blackpool, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Boxing Record: click

1995 ABA heavyweight champion