Matt Jackson

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Matt Jackson
Alias: Sargeant First Class Matthew
Born: 1929-01-01
Birthplace: Bellville, Texas, USA
Hometown: Seattle, Washington, USA
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Jackson was a sergeant in the United States Army during the Korean War.

The Ring, Jan 1949 writes that Jackson is 23 years old old. That should move back his year of birth to 1925.