Matteo Montella

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Matteo Montella (far right)

Name: Matteo Montella
Birth Name: Matteo Montella D’Airola
Born: 1986-06-19
Birthplace: Roma, Lazio, Italy
Hometown: Roma, Lazio, Italy
Judging Record: click

Matteo Montella D’Airola

One of boxings youngest boxing officials,
Montella has judged multiple title bouts for the
IBO, IBF, WBO and the GBC