Maurice Blocker

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
MauriceBlocker.jpg

Name: Maurice Blocker
Alias: Thin Man
Born: 1963-05-15
Hometown: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Marlon Starling
WBC Welterweight Champion
1990 Aug 19 – 1991 Mar 18
Succeeded by:
Simon Brown
Preceded by:
Simon Brown
Vacated
IBF Welterweight Champion
1991 Oct 4 – 1993 Jun 19
Succeeded by:
Felix Trinidad