Mauricio Herrera

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Mauricio Herrera.jpg

Name: Mauricio Herrera
Alias: El Maestro
Born: 1980-05-24 (Age:35)
Birthplace: Lake Elsinore, California, USA
Hometown: Riverside, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 71½″   /   182cm
Boxing Record: click

Promoter: Thompson Boxing Promotions
Trainer: Willie Silva

Titles Held

  • WBA Interim Light Welterweight title (2014)
  • IBF North American Light Welterweight Title (2011)
  • WBC USNBC Light Welterweight Title (2009)
  • WBC USNBC Welterweight Title (2009)