Mauricio Pastrana

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Mauricio Pastrana.jpg

Name: Mauricio Pastrana
Alias: El Pintoso / Indio Boy
Birth Name: Mauricio Antonio Pastrana Tapi
Born: 1973-01-20
Birthplace: Monteria, Colombia
Hometown: Miami, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 66½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Nelson Lopez Sr.

Career Factoids


Preceded by:
Michael Carbajal
IBF Light Flyweight Champion
1997 Jan 18 – 1997 July
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Mauricio Pastrana
Preceded by:
Mauricio Pastrana
Vacated
IBF Light Flyweight Champion
1997 Dec 13 – 1998 Aug 28
Stripped
(failed to make weight)
Succeeded by:
Will Grigsby