Mauro Gutierrez

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Mauro Gutierrez
Alias: Betillo
Born: 1963-01-15
Hometown: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Boxing Record: click

Injury

On December 1, 1990, Gutierrez was scheduled to fight Rowdy Welch on the undercard of Vinny Pazienza's world-title defense against Loreto Garza, but allegedly suffered a broken right wrist in a traffic accident in the parking lot of Arco Arena. He returned to action four and a half months later. [1]