Mauro Mina

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Mauro Mina

Name: Mauro Mina
Alias: El Expreso de Chincha
Birth Name: Mauro Mina Baylon
Born: 1933-11-22
Birthplace: Chincha, Peru
Died: 1993-06-01 (Age:59)
Hometown: Lima, Peru
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

  • As an amateur: Middleweight Champion, Latin American Games, Lima, Peru 1952