Max Heyman

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Max Heyman

Name: Max Heyman
Alias: Mad
Born: 1979-06-07 (Age:35)
Birthplace: Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
Hometown: Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Heyman is of Hebrew-American heritage. He was an amateur Muay Thai champion as a teenager and developed his interest in boxing from there.