Maxie Fisher

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Maxie Fisher
Alias: Fischer
Born: 1912-10-14
Birthplace: Maynard, Massachusetts, USA
Hometown: Newark, New Jersey, USA
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Fisher was one of many fighters who came out of Newark's third ward in the 1930's. Fisher is a member of the New Jersey Boxing Hall of Fame.