McJoe Arroyo

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: McJoe Arroyo
Birth Name: McJoe Arroyo Acevedo
Born: 1985-12-05 (Age:29)
Birthplace: Ceiba, Puerto Rico
Hometown: Fajardo, Puerto Rico
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click


Twin brother of McWilliams Arroyo

Amateur achievements

  • Won bronze in Central American games 2006
  • Won bronze in 2007 at World Amateur championships in Chicago
  • Participated in 2008 Olympic games

Olympic results

2008 (as a bantamweight, in Beijing, China)

World amateur championships results

2007 (as a bantamweight, in Chicago, USA

2009 (as a bantmaweight, in Milan, Italy