Meacher Major

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
MeacherMajor.jpg

Name: Meacher Major
Alias: Major Pain
Born: 1981-10-28 (Age:33)
Birthplace: Nassau, Bahamas
Hometown: Buffalo, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • WBA Fedecaribe Lightweight Title (2006)
  • Bahamas Lightweight Title (2005-06)