Medzhid Bektemirov

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
MedBek.jpg

Name: Medzhid Bektemirov
Alias: Medziah
Born: 1987-08-19 (Age:27)
Birthplace: Makhachkala, Russia
Hometown: Houston, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Ronnie Shields (2013 - present)

Title Held

  • WBC USNBC Light Heavyweight Title (2013-present)