Mehdi Sahnoune

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Mehdi Sahnoune

Name: Mehdi Sahnoune
Alias: Kounet
Born: 1976-05-05
Birthplace: Marseille, Bouches-du-Rhône, France
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Michel Acaries


Preceded by:
Bruno Girard
Regular Champion
WBA Light Heavyweight Champion
2003 Mar 8 – 2003 Oct 10
Regular Champion
Succeeded by:
Silvio Branco
Regular Champion