Melissa Del Valle

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Melissa Del Valle1.jpg
Melissa Del Valle.jpg

Name: Melissa Del Valle
Alias: Honey Girl
Birth Name: Melissa Del Valle
Born: 1969-06-02
Hometown: Miami, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Boxing Record: click


Factoids

  • Sister of Lou Del Valle
  • Also fought under her married name Melissa Salamone until her divorce when she retook her maiden name of Del Valle.
  • Exhibition Bouts: 2002-12-21: Michelle Linden (4 rds), War Memorial Auditorium, Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA