Melissa Fiorentino

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Melissa Fiorentino

Name: Melissa Fiorentino
Alias: The Fury / Missy
Born: 1977-01-19
Hometown: Cranston, Rhode Island, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 1″   /   155cm
Boxing Record: click

Fiorentino is a Rhode Island State Marshal who transports prisoners.

Titles Held Professional

  • NABF female super featherweight title (2007)
  • WBC Female Super Featherweight Title Eliminator (2007)
  • IWBF International Women's Boxing Federation featherweight title (2005) & (2006) & (2008)