Melissa Hernandez

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Melissa Hernandez 2.jpg
Melissa Hernandez.jpg

Name: Melissa Hernandez
Alias: Huracán Shark / The Shark
Birth Name: Melissa Hernandez Pacheco
Born: 1980-02-04
Birthplace: Puerto Rico
Hometown: Miami Beach, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Highlights

  • 2003 U.S. Amateur Championships in Ft. Lauderdale, lightwelter semifinalist
  • 2004 National PAL Championships in Virginia City, lightweight champion