Merqui Sosa

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Merqui Sosa

Name: Merqui Sosa
Alias: El Corombo
Born: 1965-11-09
Birthplace: Dominican Republic
Nationality: Dominican Republic
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1½″   /   187cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Division: Light Heavyweight
Trainer: Pat Versace

Personal tools
Boxrec Database