Michael Ayers

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Michael Ayers
photo

Name: Michael Ayers
Alias: Shaka
Born: 1965-01-26
Birthplace: London, United Kingdom
Hometown: Tooting, London, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Gerry Storey Jr.
Manager: Barry Hearn

1987 ABA lightweight champion