Michael Farenas

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Michael Farenas

Name: Michael Farenas
Birth Name: Michael Hapin FareƱas
Born: 1984-06-10 (Age:30)
Birthplace: Gubat, Sorsogon, Philippines
Nationality: Philippine
Hometown: Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Gerry Penalosa

Career Factoids

  • Has an 0-0-1 record in World Title fights.
  • Has an 0-1-1 record against former or current world titlists.
  • Has a record of 8-2-2 (3 KOs) and 1 No Contest in fights outside his native Philippines.

Titles Held

Personal tools
Boxrec Database