Michael Landero

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Michael Landero
Alias: Wildcard
Birth Name: Michael Villarma Landero
Born: 1986-09-29 (Age:28)
Birthplace: Pontevedra, Negros Occidental, Philippines
Hometown: Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click

Michael Landero.jpg

Manager: Rommel Nazario

Regional & Minor Titles

  • OPBF Minimumweight Title (May 2010 - July 2011)
  • Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) Minimumweight Title (2009 - 2010)
  • Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) Minimumweight Title (2008)