Michael Perez

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Michael Perez.jpg

Name: Michael Perez
Alias: Michael Angelo, The Artist
Birth Name: Michael Angelo Perez
Born: 1990-01-27 (Age:24)
Birthplace: Newark, New Jersey, USA
Hometown: Newark, New Jersey, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 1961
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Career

  • 2008 National Golden Gloves lightweight champion