Michael Walker

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Walker-boxer-michael Walker.jpg

Name: Michael Walker
Alias: Midnight Stalker
Born: 1978-08-11
Birthplace: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Died: 2013-11-14 (Age:35)
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Michael Walker Gallery

Michael Walker turned pro in 2004 and remained undefeated until 2008. He was shot and killed during the course of a robbery.