Michele Bonaglia

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Bonaglia.Michele.jpg

Name: Michele Bonaglia
Alias: Miguel
Born: 1905-07-05
Birthplace: Druent, Piemonte, Italy
Died: 1944-03-03 (Age:38)
Height: 6′ 1″   /   186cm
Boxing Record: click

Division: Light-heavyweight


  • Jul 8, 1925, at Milan: beat Leon Sebilo, points. Amateur Bout.
  • Originally announced his retirement on Feb 11, 1933 to work for an Italian auto manufacturer.