Michele Piccirillo

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Michele Piccirillo
Alias: Gentleman
Born: 1970-01-29
Birthplace: Bari, Puglia, Italy
Hometown: Modugno, Puglia, Italy
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 71½″   /   181cm
Boxing Record: click

Olympic Achievements

Piccirillo represented Italy as a light welterweight at the 1992 Barcelona Olympic Games. Results were:


Preceded by:
Vernon Forrest
Vacated
IBF Welterweight Champion
2002 Apr 13 – 2003 Mar 22
Succeeded by:
Cory Spinks