Micky Ward

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Mickey Ward)
Jump to: navigation, search
MickyWard.jpg

Name: Micky Ward
Alias: Irish
Born: 1965-10-04
Birthplace: Lowell, Massachusetts, USA
Hometown: Lowell, Massachusetts, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Micky Ward Gallery

Titles Held

  • WBU Light Welterweight Title (2000)
  • WBU Intercontinenal Light Welterweight Title (1996)

Quotes

  • "If Micky Ward wants to come to you, he will walk through a hailstorm of punishment to do it." - Jim Lampley during Ward's first fight with Arturo Gatti.