Midnight Edmundson

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Midnight Edmundson
Birth Name: John Edmundson
Died: 1935-12-31
Hometown: Modesto, California, USA
Boxing Record: click

Edmundson died on December 31, 1935 in Los Angeles after a short illness. He worked as a clothing salesman after retiring from boxing.

Source

  • Modesto Bee, Janaury 3, 1936