Miguel Callist

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Callist.jpg

Name: Miguel Callist
Alias: Miguelito
Born: 1975-01-30 (Age:39)
Birthplace: Colon, Panama
Hometown: Colon, Panama
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • WBA Fedecentro Light Welterweight Title (2012- )
  • WBA Fedelatin Light Welterweight Title (2006)
  • WBA Fedelatin Lightweight Title (1999-02)
  • Panamanian Lightweight Title (1999)
  • Panamanian Light Welterweight Title (1998)