Miguel Velásquez

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Miguel Velasquez

Name: Miguel Velazquez
Birth Name: Miguel Velazquez Torres
Born: 1944-12-27
Birthplace: Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Islas Canarias, Spain
Nationality: Spanish
Hometown: Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Olympic games results

1964 (as a Light welterweight)


Preceded by:
Saensak Muangsurin
WBC Light Welterweight Champion
1976 Jun 30 – 1976 Oct 29
Succeeded by:
Saensak Muangsurin


Personal tools
Boxrec Database