Mihaly Kotai

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Mihaly Kotai

Name: Mihaly Kotai
Alias: Tornado
Born: 1976-08-12
Birthplace: Nyíregyhaza, Hungary
Hometown: Budapest, Hungary
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Laszlo Veres
Manager: Laszlo Veres

Minor Titles Held

Amateur Credentials

  • 1996 - 2nd place in Hungarian super welterweight
  • 1998 - 2nd place in Hungarian super welterweight
  • 1999 - 1st place in Hungarian welterweight
  • Won the welterweight Bronze Medal for Hungary at the 2000 E.C in Tampere