Mika Kihlstrom

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Mika Kihlstrom.jpg

Name: Mika Kihlstrom
Birth Name: Mikael Kihlström Wolcinki
Born: 1969-03-17
Died: 2000-10-02 (Age:31)
Hometown: Helsinki, Finland
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Factoids

  • Won a bronze medal in the 1993 Amateur European championships.
  • Died during a fire in his gym on October 2nd, 2000.