Mike Belloise

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Mike Belloise3.JPG

Name: Mike Belloise
Alias: The Bronx Spider
Born: 1911-02-18
Birthplace: Bronx, New York, USA
Died: 1969-06-02 (Age:58)
Nationality: US American
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: George Hughes
Photo #2, Photo #3 Mike Belloise was the brother of 1940s Middleweight contender and two time World Title challenger Steve Belloise, and of Sal Belloise.

He was featured on the cover of the March 1937 The Ring magazine.

Personal tools
Boxrec Database