Mike Evgen

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Mike Evgen vs Lomeli.jpg

Name: Mike Evgen
Alias: The Rice Street Rocker
Born: 1966-04-06
Birthplace: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click


  • April 9, 1992 decisioned Louie Lomeli to win the IBO's Inaugural Jr. Welterweight title.


Personal tools
Boxrec Database