Mike Miranda

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Gif-mike-miranda.gif

Name: Mike Miranda
Alias: Castelo Branco
Birth Name: Moisés Santana de Miranda
Born: 1972-11-11 (Age:42)
Birthplace: Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
Hometown: Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click


Mike Miranda Photo Gallery

Manager: Mike Miranda Jr

Trainer: Jaime Sodre De Franca ( 2002 - Present )

Titles Held as a Professional

Date Titles Held Professional Defenses Title Active Champion
2012 S A B P U V South American Light Middeweight
2
inactive
2011 WBO Latino Light Middeweight
1
inactive
2007 UBC Iberin American Light Middeweight
0
inactive
2006 WBC Mundo Hispano Light Middeweight
0
inactive
2001 Brazilian Light Middeweight
0
inactive

Ratings From Positions In World


WBO World Rank # 5 Mike Miranda 1 December 2010

boxnews

External Link

Mike Miranda Official Website