Mike Oliver

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
MikeOliver.jpg

Name: Mike Oliver
Alias: Machine
Born: 1979-12-13
Hometown: Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

  • Mike Oliver had over 300 amateur bouts.

Titles Held

  • New England Super Bantamweight Title (2009)
  • IBO Super Bantamweight Title (2007)
  • USBA Super Bantamweight Title (2006-07)
    • Mike Oliver's -true- Nickname actually is, "machine-gun".