Mike Pusateri

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Pusateri Mike.jpg

Name: Mike Pusateri
Alias: Iron Mike Pusateri
Born: 1940-06-23
Birthplace: Dedham, Massachusetts, USA
Died: 2011-11-02 (Age:71)
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Brockton, Massachusetts, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Mike Pusateri was a protege of Rocky Marciano; as well as The Ring Magazine's Light Heavyweight Prospect of the Month - November 1961.

Personal tools
Boxrec Database