Mike Reed

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Mike Reed.jpg

Name: Mike Reed
Alias: Yes Indeed
Born: 1993-01-12 (Age:22)
Birthplace: USA
Hometown: Waldorf, Maryland, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Promoter: Keystone Boxing
Trainer: Buck Reed, Michael Pinson

Professional Career

  • Began career 10-0 (2014).

Amateur Career

  • 2012 National Golden Gloves (141 lbs.)
    • Defeated Amonte Eberhardt (PA) - Dec.
    • Defeated Alfonso Olvera (NV) - Dec.
    • Lost to Preston Freeman (STL) - Dec.
  • 2010 National PAL Bronze Medalist
  • 2010 USA Boxing National Championships Silver Medalist
  • 2009 Jr. Olympic National Champion
  • 2005 National Silver Gloves Champion

External Link