Mihail Biarnadski

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Mikhail Biarnadski)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Mikhail Biarnadski
Alias: Professor Bernie
Born: 1977-10-01
Birthplace: Minsk, Belarus
Hometown: Minsk, Belarus
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

Mikhail Biarnadski is a Belarusian boxer, who represented Belarus at the 2004 Athens Olympics as a Featherweight. His results were:

Biarnadski won a bronze medal in the same division six months earlier, at the 2004 European Amateur Boxing Championships in Pula, Croatia.

World championships results

2007 (as a featherweight) in Chicago, United States