Milt Aron

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
AronMilt.jpg

Name: Milt Aron
Birth Name: Milton Aronson
Born: 1917-06-02
Birthplace: Dubuque, Iowa, USA
Died: 1942-03-06 (Age:24)
Hometown: Dubuque, Iowa, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click


Photo #2

Milt Aron, son of a Rabbi, was a long-time contender for the Welterweight Crown, but he never got a title shot. He died of a blood infection on March 6, 1942.