Muhammad Abdullaev

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Redirected from Mohamad Abdulaev)
Jump to: navigation, search
Muhammad Abdullaev.JPG

Name: Muhammad Abdullaev
Birth Name: Mohammadqodir Abdullaev
Born: 1973-11-15
Birthplace: Andijan, Uzbekistan
Nationality: Uzbekistan
Hometown: Andijan, Uzbekistan
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 66½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Fritz Sdunek

Amateur Achievements

  • 2000 Olympic Welterweight Gold Medalist
  • 288-12 as an amateur
  • Beat Miguel Angel Cotto once and Ricardo Williams Jr. twice in amateur competition.
  • World Amateur champion in 1999 at Light welterweight
  • World Cup champion 1998

Olympic Results

1996 (as a Lightweight)

2000 (as a Light Welterweight)

Personal tools
Boxrec Database