Monelisi Mhikiza Myekeni

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Monelisi Mhikiza Myekeni.jpg

Name: Monelisi Myekeni
Alias: Showtime
Birth Name: Monelisi Mhikiza Myekeni
Born: 1978-00-00
Hometown: East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Nic Durandt


Myekeni suffered a severe leg injury in a car crash in his hometown of Westbank a few weeks after challenging Pongsaklek Wonjongkam for the WBC Flyweight Title.