Monico Laurente

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
MonicoLaurente.JPG

Name: Monico Laurente
Alias: Mekaniko
Birth Name: Monico K. Laurente
Born: 1984-05-14 (Age:30)
Birthplace: Palompon, Leyte, Philippines
Hometown: Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Younger brother of Dennis Laurente and Pederito Laurente.

Regional & Minor Titles

  • Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) Bantamweight Title (March 2012)